KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

For Free Distribution Only

Polish translation: wyłącznie do nieodpłatnej dystrybucji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for free distribution only
Polish translation:wyłącznie do nieodpłatnej dystrybucji
Entered by: Aye

15:12 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Broszurka
English term or phrase: For Free Distribution Only
nie chce pisac: nie na sprzedaz, jak to sie zwykle robi, bo sens jest troche inny.

Tekst widnieje na darmowej broszurce rozdawanej wszystkim chetnym.
Aye
do nieodpłatnej dystrybucji
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-09 15:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYLKO ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-09 15:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyłącznej - dobre :=)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki !!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3do nieodpłatnej dystrybucji
bartek
4broszurka/informacja niekomercyjnajamajka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for free distribution only
do nieodpłatnej dystrybucji


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-09 15:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYLKO ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-09 15:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyłącznej - dobre :=)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dzięki !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Zawadzki: dodałbym 'wył±cznie' na pocz±tku
1 min
  -> No i dodałam :-)

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
13 mins

agree  joannap
25 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broszurka/informacja niekomercyjna


Explanation:
niedochodowa, bezpłatna

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106