KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

zdanie

Polish translation: wywi¹zywaæ siê z zadañ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zdanie
Polish translation:wywi¹zywaæ siê z zadañ
Entered by: awdotia

10:32 Dec 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: zdanie
'the overall objective of the contract is to provide support and services to XX in meeting its objectives and discharging its function primarily in implementation and managing the Project' jakos nie potrafie nic sensownego wymyślić jeżeli chodzi o 'meeting its objectives and discharging its function'......
awdotia
Poland
wywiązywać się z zadań
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2realizować cele, pełnić funkcję
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1wywiązywać się z zadań
Monika Pilecka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realizować cele, pełnić funkcję


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6781

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
1 min

agree  TomaszD
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wywiązywać się z zadań


Explanation:
.

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Stochnialek
6 hrs