watchlist

Polish translation: Lista podglądu

13:53 Jan 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: watchlist
"First make sure that you have logged in. If you haven’t created xx account yet then go to the User's Page/Register on the xx start page and click on Register where you should fill in your desired username and password.If you already have created an account then fill in your username and password at the xx start page. Then click the login button when finished. Now you can start to input the shares of your choise in your personal watchlist"
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Lista podglądu
Explanation:
watchlist - baardzo niechętnie

jakoś tak mi się, bo wszędzie czytam, że nie ma polskiej nazwy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-01-13 14:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mam dowód
Modyfikacje debuggera ? Lista podglądu debuggera Watch List zawiera teraz: - Wiele zakładek, co pozwala zorganizować śledzenie z podziałem na odrębne ...
www.bsc.com.pl/delphi/co_nowego_w_delphi_7.pdf

Variable Watchlist See how variables change as your program executes. Ask VISUAL Debugger to stop the program whenever a variable changes, regardless of the ...
www.softlanding.com/visual-debugger/
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzi?ki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Obserwowane
Gregor
4 -1Lista podglądu
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Lista podglądu


Explanation:
watchlist - baardzo niechętnie

jakoś tak mi się, bo wszędzie czytam, że nie ma polskiej nazwy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-01-13 14:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mam dowód
Modyfikacje debuggera ? Lista podglądu debuggera Watch List zawiera teraz: - Wiele zakładek, co pozwala zorganizować śledzenie z podziałem na odrębne ...
www.bsc.com.pl/delphi/co_nowego_w_delphi_7.pdf

Variable Watchlist See how variables change as your program executes. Ask VISUAL Debugger to stop the program whenever a variable changes, regardless of the ...
www.softlanding.com/visual-debugger/

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: dlaczego sądzisz że to IT? jest to lista akcji których kurs chcemy śledzić, a nie podglądać. tak to zrozumiałem, jakiś wirtualny inwestor giełdowy
9 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Obserwowane


Explanation:
...zobaczyć (...) w polu/zakładce "obserwowane"

zobacz link


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:LanguagePl.php
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk
3777 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search