KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

reconciliation process between liquidity report and GL

Polish translation: uzgadnianie raportu nt. płynno¶ci (finansowej) z księg± główn± (KG)


12:48 Jan 15, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: reconciliation process between liquidity report and GL
J.W.
gwen0
Polish translation:uzgadnianie raportu nt. płynno¶ci (finansowej) z księg± główn± (KG)
Explanation:
Tak bym to napisał.

GL = general ledger = księga główna = KG
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uzgodnienie raportu/sprawozdaniakingusia
4 +1uzgadnianie raportu nt. płynno¶ci (finansowej) z księg± główn± (KG)
Piotr Bienkowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uzgodnienie raportu/sprawozdania


Explanation:
dotyczącego płynności z księgą główną

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
23 mins

agree  warsaw_guy
29 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciliation process between liquidity report and gl
uzgadnianie raportu nt. płynno¶ci (finansowej) z księg± główn± (KG)


Explanation:
Tak bym to napisał.

GL = general ledger = księga główna = KG

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 hr