KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

repository

Polish translation: repozytorium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repository
Polish translation:repozytorium
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

11:56 Jan 17, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: repository
Standard financial reports will be run from a centralised repository via the web
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
repozytorium
Explanation:
standardowe określenie
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3repozytorium
Andrzej Lejman
2składnica / magazyn
bartek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
składnica / magazyn


Explanation:
?????

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
repozytorium


Explanation:
standardowe określenie

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
0 min

agree  Hanna Stochnialek: z niezachwiana pewnoscia
16 mins

agree  leff: sure
1 hr