KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Treasurer

Polish translation: dyrektor finansowy / skarbnik


08:32 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Treasurer
cash ceiling excesses need to be reported to Treasurer
gwen0
Polish translation:dyrektor finansowy / skarbnik
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dyrektor finansowy / skarbnik
bartek
4 +1skarbnik
lim0nka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treasurer
dyrektor finansowy / skarbnik


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
8 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  lim0nka: ciekawe, co mu się nie podoba w odpowiedziach, że daje tylko dwa punkty :|
3 hrs
  -> Nie dajesz dowodu. Ale często nie można dać dowodu, bo po prostu taki kawalek tekstu nie istnieje w internecie :-(((((

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
treasurer
skarbnik


Explanation:
dyrektor finansowy

w zależności od sytuacji

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates
23 mins