KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

inventory

Polish translation: wykaz procedur


20:19 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: inventory
Inventory of procedures done in September 2003, 58% of bank documentation is valid and do not require up-date or rewriting.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:wykaz procedur
Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje
Selected response from:

kingusia
Poland
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wykaz procedurkingusia
3spis
GingerR


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spis


Explanation:
moze tak?

inventory - inwentarz, spis inwentarza, zapas, zasob, AmE inwentaryzacja

E-P Business Dictionary, M. Woytowicz-Neymann

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wykaz procedur


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min

agree  Magda Dziadosz
6 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
6 mins