KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

perimeters

Polish translation: obszar...


22:16 Jan 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: perimeters
Inventory, synthetic explanation of the audited perimeters, the reports and the corrective measures taken / to be taken.

A - FLOW CHART
With indication of hierarchical and functional links:
- towards the persons in charge for Core Businesses / Group Functions / GI
- and within audit reporting to the perimeters territories / subsidiary / branches
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:obszar...
Explanation:
proponuje niesmialo, zwlaszcza w kontekscie odpowiedzi Magdy na Twoje kolejne pytanie (intervene...)

moze jeszcze zakres...
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2obszar...
GingerR
4granice / zakres
bartek


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obszar...


Explanation:
proponuje niesmialo, zwlaszcza w kontekscie odpowiedzi Magdy na Twoje kolejne pytanie (intervene...)

moze jeszcze zakres...

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: asker zasnął, może chociaż robot się obudzi :o)
64 days

agree  bartek
86 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granice / zakres


Explanation:
wydaje mi się tutaj bliższe oryginałowi

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743