KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

ownership interest

Polish translation: udział we własności (spółki)


01:11 Sep 16, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ownership interest
A share of stock represents an ownership interest in a corporation.
kgas
Polish translation:udział we własności (spółki)
Explanation:
INTEREST =
part of the ownership of something, such as mney invested in a comany giving a financial share in it.
(Dictionary of Banking and Finance)

OWNERSHIP INTEREST = UDZIAĹ
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

kgas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uczestnictwo/udzial w interesach firmy ORponar
4udział we własności (spółki)
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udział we własności (spółki)


Explanation:
INTEREST =
part of the ownership of something, such as mney invested in a comany giving a financial share in it.
(Dictionary of Banking and Finance)

OWNERSHIP INTEREST = UDZIAĹ


    Dictionary of Banking and Finance
    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

kgas

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uczestnictwo/udzial w interesach firmy OR


Explanation:
posiadanie akcji reprezentuje uczestnictwo/udzial w interesach firmy OR poczucie wspolwlasnosci/wspolnote interesow/
wspolodpowiedzialnosci za firme/spolke

"Uczestnictwo w planie opcji wywołuje poczucie współwłasności, wspólnoty interesów i współodpowiedzialności za firmę, co w sposób oczywisty wpływa na efektywność pracy i zyski firmy."
http://www.rzeczpospolita.pl/gazeta/wydanie_010426/prawo/pra...

ownership=wlasnosc
interest=udzial, wklad









ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Irena Daniluk, drugastrona