KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

settlement bank

Polish translation: bank rozrachunkowy


00:11 Oct 20, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: settlement bank
... large financial institutions, e.g. settlement banks)...
kgas
Polish translation:bank rozrachunkowy
Explanation:
wg Słownika terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej (Jaślan), np. hasło
International Settlements Bank = Bank Rozrachunków Międzynarodowych

pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Tak samo podaje Collin w slowniku bankowosci i finansow.
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bank rozliczeniowy
Robert Pranagal
4Abrechnungsbanken, Abwicklungsbanken
Andy Lemminger
3bank rozrachunkowymakary


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abrechnungsbanken, Abwicklungsbanken


Explanation:
out of "Zahn"


    Zahn
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Should be english -> polish translation
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Should be english -> polish translation

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank rozliczeniowy


Explanation:
SETTLEMENT = ROZLICZENIE

(Dictionary of Banking and Finance)


    Dictionary of Banking and Finance
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank rozrachunkowy


Explanation:
wg Słownika terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej (Jaślan), np. hasło
International Settlements Bank = Bank Rozrachunków Międzynarodowych

pozdrawiam


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Tak samo podaje Collin w slowniku bankowosci i finansow.
Dziekuje!