KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

cancelling out the liability of the borrowing

Polish translation: znosząc dodatkowe zobowiązania z tytułu pożyczonych środków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cancelling out the liability of the borrowing
Polish translation:znosząc dodatkowe zobowiązania z tytułu pożyczonych środków
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

03:13 Oct 21, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cancelling out the liability of the borrowing
Borrowed funds are used to discharge trade creditors, thus cancelling out the additional liability of the borrowing.
kgas
znosząc dodatkowe zobowiązania z tytułu pożyczonych środków
Explanation:
to cancel out = to offset, to match in force and effect
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zniesienie zobowiazaniaElizabeth Skop
4zniesienie zobowiazaniaElizabeth Skop
4znosząc dodatkowe zobowiązania z tytułu pożyczonych środkówJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
znosząc dodatkowe zobowiązania z tytułu pożyczonych środków


Explanation:
to cancel out = to offset, to match in force and effect


    Longman English
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zniesienie zobowiazania


Explanation:
cancelling out = zniesienie

liability = zobowiazanie

which may or may not be in the form of borrowing

Elizabeth Skop

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zniesienie zobowiazania


Explanation:
cancelling out = zniesienie

liability = zobowiazanie

which may or may not be in the form of borrowing

Elizabeth Skop