KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

M.S.N.

Polish translation: magister pielęgniarstwa


19:11 May 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: M.S.N.
Julie Smith, R.N., C.N.M., M.S.N.
[RN to pielęgniarka dyplomowana]
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:magister pielęgniarstwa
Explanation:
Master's of Science in Nursing
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nizej..
mdarron
3 +1magister pielęgniarstwa
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m.s.n.
magister pielęgniarstwa


Explanation:
Master's of Science in Nursing

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavianka
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m.s.n.
nizej..


Explanation:
CNM -- certified Nurse Midwife -- dyplomowana pielegniarka polozna
MSN -- Master of Science in Nursing -- Pielegniarka z tylulem magistra

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
1 hr
  -> dzieki