KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

estimate of annual sales volumes

Polish translation: szacowana roczna wielkość sprzedaży


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estimate of annual sales volumes
Polish translation:szacowana roczna wielkość sprzedaży
Entered by: cotomabyc

18:59 Jun 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / meat processing
English term or phrase: estimate of annual sales volumes
Buyer shall submit to Seller an estimate of annual sales volumes for the coming year
cotomabyc
szacowana roczna wielkość sprzedaży
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Marcin Łakomy
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2szacowana roczna wielkość sprzedaży
Marcin Łakomy
3dane / informacje na temat szacunkowej / przybliżonej rocznej wielkości sprzedaży
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szacowana roczna wielkość sprzedaży


Explanation:
jw.

Marcin Łakomy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz S
0 min

agree  Rafal Korycinski
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dane / informacje na temat szacunkowej / przybliżonej rocznej wielkości sprzedaży


Explanation:
tak to widzę

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41