KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

production slot

Polish translation: miejsce w harmonogramie produkcji


11:58 Jul 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: production slot
For special purpose vehicles the customer has to place a deposit to the producer of min. 10% of the total amount of the order before the order is granted a production slot.
nikita11
Polish translation:miejsce w harmonogramie produkcji
Explanation:
tak bym powiedział
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2miejsce w harmonogramie produkcjiMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4...zanim zostanie określony termin realizacji zamówienia.
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...zanim zostanie określony termin realizacji zamówienia.


Explanation:
Dosłownie mniej więcej ...zanim zamówienie znajdzie się w harmonogramie produkcji, ale ostatecznie wychodzi na j.w.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miejsce w harmonogramie produkcji


Explanation:
tak bym powiedział


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  chudziol
1410 days
  -> dzięki