KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Inward Capital Investment

Polish translation: inwestycje kapitalu zagranicznego (cudzoziemcow) w danym kraju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inward Capital Investment
Polish translation:inwestycje kapitalu zagranicznego (cudzoziemcow) w danym kraju
Entered by: bartek

16:38 Jul 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Inward Capital Investment
Success in the Awards may be used to promote tourism and Inward Capital Investment.

Wewnętrzne Inwestycje Kapitałowe?
Krzysztof Bandurski
inwestycje kapitalu zagranicznego (cudzoziemcow) w danym kraju
Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki, o to wła¶nie chodziło :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inwestycje kapitalu zagranicznego (cudzoziemcow) w danym kraju
bartek
3zagraniczne inwestycje kapitałowe
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inward capital investment
zagraniczne inwestycje kapitałowe


Explanation:
Wbrew pozorom, o ile dobrze rozumiem, że:
- ktoś (kraj) zdobył jakąś nagrodę
- chce ją wykorzystać do promocji.

Jeżeli źle zgaduję kontekst, odpowiedź może być oczywiście inna.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inward capital investment
inwestycje kapitalu zagranicznego (cudzoziemcow) w danym kraju


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
dzieki, o to wła¶nie chodziło :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
20 mins
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  dogandbone
16 hrs
  -> dzieki :-)