KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

to have enough say

Polish translation: mieć do powiedzenia / mieć wplyw na


08:44 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to have enough say
I have enough say in how my job gets done.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:mieć do powiedzenia / mieć wplyw na
Explanation:
jestem za drug± wersj±
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mieć do powiedzenia / mieć wplyw na
bartek
4decydować
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mieć do powiedzenia / mieć wplyw na


Explanation:
jestem za drug± wersj±

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: wpływ - ale to 390/1?
1 hr
  -> Kochany, ale 1 już jest. Ale trzy koła sa dobre :-)

agree  Infotradus
4 hrs

agree  legato
1 day6 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decydować


Explanation:
sam decyduję / to ja decyduję

zależy od szerszego kontekstu

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): PAS