KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

statement

Polish translation: deklaracja


10:45 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: statement
I have a good understanding of ABC’s mission statement, vision statement.
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:deklaracja
Explanation:
Chociaż napisałbym po prostu "Dobrze rozumiem misję i wizję ABC"
Selected response from:

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3misja, wizjaMagdalena Hunter
4deklaracja
Agnieszka Zmuda
4deklaracja
Jussi Rosti
3 +1deklaracjaJakub Radzimiński


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deklaracja


Explanation:
Chociaż napisałbym po prostu "Dobrze rozumiem misję i wizję ABC"

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis: rozumiem misję i wizję ABC
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
misja, wizja


Explanation:
mission statement - misja
vision statement - wizja


Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
6 mins
  -> dzieki :)

agree  kterelak
8 mins
  -> dzieki :)

agree  Infotradus
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deklaracja


Explanation:
deklaracja misji
deklaracja wizji

http://onepress.pl/ksiazka-druk.cgi?id=biplan&st=1



Jussi Rosti
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deklaracja


Explanation:
...firmy ABC dotycz±ca jej misji/wizji

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59