KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

annual State of the Company presentation

Polish translation: doroczna prezentacja stanu firmy / przedsiębiorstwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual State of the Company presentation
Polish translation:doroczna prezentacja stanu firmy / przedsiębiorstwa

19:49 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: annual State of the Company presentation
One of our clients listened to the president of his company deliver a number of influential messages of encouragement and vision at the annual State of the Company presentation. Each time, our client was moved and motivated... ETC, ETC.

Przecież nie Orędzie o Stanie Firmy? ;o)
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Doroczna prezentacja stanu firmy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
I'll think I'll go with that. Thanks a lot!
PS. "Orędzie" chodziło mi po głowie przez analogię do "State of the Union Address" - "Orędzie o Stanie Państwa"...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1doroczne sprawozdanie o Kondycji Firmy
Robert Pranagal
3 +2Doroczna prezentacja stanu firmyWitold
4doroczna prezentacja stanu przedsiębiorstwabig_fish


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doroczne sprawozdanie o Kondycji Firmy


Explanation:
doroczna prezentacja Kondycji Firmy

zarządy zwykle przygotowują SPRAWOZDANIA Z DZIAŁALNOŚCI

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Sprawozdanie z działalności ...jest bardziej po-polsku.
50 mins

neutral  big_fish: ale czy to jest sprawozdanie z działalności? Nie wiadomo
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Doroczna prezentacja stanu firmy


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I'll think I'll go with that. Thanks a lot!
PS. "Orędzie" chodziło mi po głowie przez analogię do "State of the Union Address" - "Orędzie o Stanie Państwa"...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: I like it.
5 mins

agree  leff
5 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doroczna prezentacja stanu przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
Czemu Orędzie?
Po prostu tak.
Trudno wskazać mi źródła. Nie wiem czy potrzebne.
Pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof

big_fish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish