KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

compensated value date

Polish translation: data skorygowanego uznania rachunku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensated value date
Polish translation:data skorygowanego uznania rachunku
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

05:51 Aug 3, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: compensated value date
a specific payment run should be executed with a compensated value date for the bank transfer
Adamir
data skorygowanego uznania rachunku
Explanation:
Termin ksiegowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
ok, dziękuję zgadza się :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data skorygowanego uznania rachunkuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4date de valeur compenséeMarcelina Haftka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date de valeur compensée


Explanation:
Compensated value: applied to contracts for the delivery of foreign exchange when it is agreed that the purchaser will reimburse the seller for the dollar equivalent on the date payment is due abroad.

Valeur compensée : date de valeur "sans décalage" appliquée pour les virements de trésorerie. La date de valeur est identique pour le compte débité et le compte crédité.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-03 07:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam - z rozpędu podałam tłumaczenia dla innej pary języków - pięknie proszę o wybaczenie...


    Reference: http://www.grandictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...
    Reference: http://www.cash-flow.fr/glossaire.html
Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data skorygowanego uznania rachunku


Explanation:
Termin ksiegowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048
Grading comment
ok, dziękuję zgadza się :)