KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

trade-in value of the equipment

Polish translation: wartość starego sprzętu przy jego wymianie na nowszy model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade-in value of the equipment
Polish translation:wartość starego sprzętu przy jego wymianie na nowszy model
Entered by: xxxdareks007

15:56 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trade-in value of the equipment
X Programme is an initiative designed to help your customer trade in their existing products, so protecting earlier investments in technology and at the same time saving on new X solutions. Having identified a potential XPrograme deal, contact your account manager with details of the equipment, which can be either X or other eligible manufacturers. The account manager will then provide a quote for the trade-in value of the equipment.
xxxdareks007
wartość starego sprzętu przy jego wymianie na nowszy model
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wartość starego sprzętu przy jego wymianie na nowszy model
Adam Lankamer
5wartość sprzętu w wymianie za dopłatą
Łukasz Bednarski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wartość starego sprzętu przy jego wymianie na nowszy model


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
27 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wartość sprzętu w wymianie za dopłatą


Explanation:
tak też ładnie..

Łukasz Bednarski
Specializes in field