KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

accept the failure

Polish translation: uznał winę


21:50 Aug 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: accept the failure
After the case we spoke to Mr X, who accepted the failure and disqualified the forwarder, that's why we are surprised of your letter.
makawa
Polish translation:uznał winę
Explanation:
Lub szerzej "uznał, iż nastąpiło niewykonanie zobowiązania"
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
zanim przyszła propozycja musiałam oddać tłumaczenie, ale wpisałam dokładnie tak druga wersja, czyli "uznał, iż nastąpiło niewykonanie zobowiązania" :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uznał winęRoman Kozierkiewicz
1tutaj: przyznać, że wina leży po czyjejś stronie
Piotr Jańczuk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tutaj: przyznać, że wina leży po czyjejś stronie


Explanation:
ale to bardzo wild guess ;)

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uznał winę


Explanation:
Lub szerzej "uznał, iż nastąpiło niewykonanie zobowiązania"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048
Grading comment
zanim przyszła propozycja musiałam oddać tłumaczenie, ale wpisałam dokładnie tak druga wersja, czyli "uznał, iż nastąpiło niewykonanie zobowiązania" :-)