KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

authorisation matrix

Polish translation: schemat uprawnień/procesów decyzyjnych

07:25 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / kodes firmy
English term or phrase: authorisation matrix
Non-compliance with XYZs internal accounting policies, authorisation matrix.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:schemat uprawnień/procesów decyzyjnych
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5macież praw dostępu
Paulina Kocenko
4schemat uprawnień/procesów decyzyjnych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schemat uprawnień/procesów decyzyjnych


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
macież praw dostępu


Explanation:
jak podają słowniki:
authorization matrix

definicja:
1. macierz praw dostępu
2. macierz autoryzacyjna
3. macierz uprawnień

A table which contains users priviledges.

Inaczej po angielsku to także Authorisation tables.

Opis i przykład takiej macieży: http://lsjzif.linuxclass.marist.edu/courses/files/security_a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-20 09:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam za błąd ortograficzny w 'macierz'

Example sentence(s):
  • an authorization matrix is a table that recordswhich users can perform which kinds of activity against which data objects.
Paulina Kocenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  allp: a gdyby tak jeszcze sprawdzić ortografię...
1 hr