KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

merger procedure

Polish translation: fuzja/procedura realizacji fuzji przedsiębiorstw


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merger procedure
Polish translation:fuzja/procedura realizacji fuzji przedsiębiorstw
Entered by: masz1

15:18 Mar 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
English term or phrase: merger procedure
We are working with a merger prorcedure between GK and Konst . This will be ready in May.
masz1
fuzja/procedura realizacji fuzji przedsiębiorstw
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fuzja / proces łączenia (spółek)
inmb
4fuzja/procedura realizacji fuzji przedsiębiorstw
Adam Lankamer
3procedura kosolidacyjna
Krzysztof Raczkowiak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuzja/procedura realizacji fuzji przedsiębiorstw


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedura kosolidacyjna


Explanation:
Trochę inna propozycja.

Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: konsolidacja może się odbywać nie tylko przez fuzję
5 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fuzja / proces łączenia (spółek)


Explanation:
"fuzja" to najbardziej popularny termin, ale w zależności od kontekstu można użyć łączenia ("jesteśmy w trakcie procesu łączenia"), łączenia się, połączenia.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): łączenie
8 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Andrzej Lejman: Fuzja jest żargonowo / potoczno / gazetowa. W poważniejszym kontekście pasuje łączenie.
30 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dzięki!