KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

showroom

Polish translation: salon wystawowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:showroom
Polish translation:salon wystawowy
Entered by: Piotr Domanski

10:59 Mar 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: showroom
Czy chodzi po prostu o biuro/punkt sprzedaży? James to sprzedawca firmy YYY, a firma XXX to ich nowy partner handlowy.

Although XXX (nazwa_firmy) showroom is not yet completely constructed, James is so impressed with XXX’s business plan and the potential for opportunity for growth that he agrees to allow XXX to begin ordering appliances from YYYY during XXX ongoing construction
Piotr Domanski
salon wystawowy
Explanation:
dosłownie
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9salon wystawowyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4wzorcowniaRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
salon wystawowy


Explanation:
dosłownie

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Cakke
1 min
  -> dzięki

agree  novjak: /sala wystawowa
12 mins
  -> dzieki - sala, hala, salon, itp. itd.

agree  Marcelina Haftka
20 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
21 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Piotr Rypalski
20 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb
22 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  petrolhead
22 hrs
  -> dzięki

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzorcownia


Explanation:
Oczywiście , salon wystawowy, ale również i wzorcownia

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048