KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

terminal charges

Polish translation: opłaty terminalowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal charges
Polish translation:opłaty terminalowe
Entered by: Jahny

07:46 Mar 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: terminal charges
Rodzaj opłat lotniskowych - określenie z faktury. Rodzaje terminal charges: aerodrome and approach control charge)
Jahny
opłaty terminalowe
Explanation:
http://www.senat.gov.pl/k6/dok/sejm/023/1097.pdf
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opłaty terminalowe
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3opłaty za korzystanie z terminalu
SlawekW


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opłaty za korzystanie z terminalu


Explanation:
imho

SlawekW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłaty terminalowe


Explanation:
http://www.senat.gov.pl/k6/dok/sejm/023/1097.pdf

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): legato