KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

B/S and P&L accounts

Polish translation: bilans i rachunek zysków i strat


13:32 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: B/S and P&L accounts
review of accounts (both B/S and P&L)
Joanna Stefanska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:bilans i rachunek zysków i strat
Explanation:
balance sheet and profit and loss account
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bilans oraz rachunek zysków i strat
Adam Lankamer
4 +4bilans i rachunek zysków i stratMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5 +1bilans i rachunek wynikówRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
b/s and p&l accounts
bilans oraz rachunek zysków i strat


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
11 mins

agree  inmb
27 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
41 mins

agree  yastee: oczywiście
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b/s and p&l accounts
bilans i rachunek wyników


Explanation:
B/S = balance sheet, zaś p&L= profit and loss

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
11 mins
  -> Dziękuję

neutral  yastee: terminem "rachunek wyników" posługiwała się poprzednia ustawa o rachunkowości, obecna mówi o r. zysków i strat (choć to oczywiście to samo i starsi księgowi nadal używają starej terminologii)
4 hrs
  -> Co prawda nie jestem starszym księgowym, a ustawę tłumaczyliśmy z Elą Puławską i wiemy co to jest P&L - zaś dla "koloru i wyboru" specjalnie podałem stary termin (jest też "wynik finansowy")

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
b/s and p&l accounts
bilans i rachunek zysków i strat


Explanation:
balance sheet and profit and loss account

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk
11 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb
27 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
41 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  yastee: oczywiście
4 hrs
  -> dzięki