KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

hybrid model

Polish translation: model łączony, mieszany, albo hybrydowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hybrid model
Polish translation:model łączony, mieszany, albo hybrydowy
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

00:08 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: hybrid model
Mam wlasciwie problem z calym zdaniem...


We operate a hybrid model generating revenues for content sold based on subscriptions and advertising.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
model łączony, mieszany, albo hybrydowy
Explanation:
No tak, część kasy z prenumerat, część z reklam (zupełnie jak ProZ).
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1model łączony, mieszany, albo hybrydowy
Tomasz Poplawski
4 +1model hybrydowyPolangmar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
model hybrydowy


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2dr9tq

Na całe zdanie jeszcze za wcześnie.;)

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rivian: Slusznie :)
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
model łączony, mieszany, albo hybrydowy


Explanation:
No tak, część kasy z prenumerat, część z reklam (zupełnie jak ProZ).

Tomasz Poplawski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: model mieszany
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)