International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

monetize

Polish translation: rozpowszechniać za opłatą/generować wpływy z


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monetize
Polish translation:rozpowszechniać za opłatą/generować wpływy z
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

05:06 Jun 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: monetize
XXX needs to monetize its content over the Internet and XYZTV help it achieve that goal by appointing JumpTV as its exclusive Technology partner.

Cale zdania w razie mozliwosci prosze
Kornelia Longoria
United States
rozpowszechniać za opłatą/generować wpływy z
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uzyskać wpływy zRoman Kozierkiewicz
4rozpowszechniać za opłatą/generować wpływy z
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpowszechniać za opłatą/generować wpływy z


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzyskać wpływy z


Explanation:
Może nawet "spieniężyć" ale to byłby żargon.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048