KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Armed Forces Procurement department

Polish translation: Departament Zaopatrywania Sił Zbrojnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Armed Forces Procurement department
Polish translation:Departament Zaopatrywania Sił Zbrojnych
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

14:25 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Armed Forces Procurement department
Za nic nie moge wymyslic. Prosze pomoc.
Dzial ds zakupow dla Sil Zbrojnych nie brzmi zbyt dobrze chyba
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Departament Zaopatrywania Sił Zbrojnych
Explanation:
zob. witryna MON
http://tinyurl.com/2mk7gr
(Kornelia - polecam :-)
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
dziekuje!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Departament Zaopatrywania Sił Zbrojnych
Tomasz Poplawski
3 +2dział zaopatrzenia sił zbrojnych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
armed forces procurement department
dział zaopatrzenia sił zbrojnych


Explanation:
Np. tak

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  whole grain: jasne :)
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
armed forces procurement department
Departament Zaopatrywania Sił Zbrojnych


Explanation:
zob. witryna MON
http://tinyurl.com/2mk7gr
(Kornelia - polecam :-)

Tomasz Poplawski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
dziekuje!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje tomku, szukalam tam, szukalam i nie znalazlam :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
4 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
14 hrs

agree  TranslateThis: hmmm :)
3 days9 hrs