KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Quota Declaration

Polish translation: deklaracja ilosciowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quota Declaration
Polish translation:deklaracja ilosciowa
Entered by: TadeuszWojtasik

21:02 Jan 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Quota Declaration
Część umowy. Czy dobrze rozumiem że to może być "Kontyngent Celny" ?
TadeuszWojtasik
deklaracja ilosciowa
Explanation:
zgloszenie okreslonej ilosci-
To niekoniecznie musi byc zwiazne z odprawa celna:)
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za pomoc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3limit kontyngentowy
Marian Krzymiński
3deklaracja ilosciowa
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quota declaration
deklaracja ilosciowa


Explanation:
zgloszenie okreslonej ilosci-
To niekoniecznie musi byc zwiazne z odprawa celna:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za pomoc :)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quota declaration
limit kontyngentowy


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114