KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

voluntary act and deed

Polish translation: akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voluntary act and deed
Polish translation:akt własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli
Entered by: Polangmar

18:16 Jan 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: voluntary act and deed
I undersigned Claimant herewith acknowledge this instrument to be my voluntary act and deed.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
akt (mojej) własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli
Explanation:
Tu "act" i "deed" jest chyba częstym "prawniczym" powtórzeniem.

http://tinyurl.com/25jgoy
http://tinyurl.com/2awa94
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1akt (mojej) własnej i nieprzymuszonej woliPolangmar
4 +1dobrowolny akt i oświadczenie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dobrowolny akt i oświadczenie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
17 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
akt (mojej) własnej i nieprzymuszonej woli


Explanation:
Tu "act" i "deed" jest chyba częstym "prawniczym" powtórzeniem.

http://tinyurl.com/25jgoy
http://tinyurl.com/2awa94

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KamaRoss: a propos "prawniczego" powtórzenia
623 days
  -> Dziękuję.:)