KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

the company reported fourth quarter 2007 earnings per share of $1

Polish translation: spółka wykazała zysk na akcję za IV kw. 2007 r. równy 1 USD


13:56 Feb 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / BUSINESS
English term or phrase: the company reported fourth quarter 2007 earnings per share of $1
zarobki za 4 kwartały 2007? per share of ?
SELISSE
Polish translation:spółka wykazała zysk na akcję za IV kw. 2007 r. równy 1 USD
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spółka wykazała zysk na akcję za IV kw. 2007 r. równy 1 USD
Adam Lankamer
4w czwartym kwartale 2007 r. firma wygenerowała zysk w wysokości 1 dolara na akcję
whole grain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spółka wykazała zysk na akcję za IV kw. 2007 r. równy 1 USD


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
39 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w czwartym kwartale 2007 r. firma wygenerowała zysk w wysokości 1 dolara na akcję


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 min (2008-02-14 13:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prawdopodobnie chodzi o zysk posiadaczy akcji

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: zysk na akcję = wskaźnik EPS; raczej bym nie rozbijał terminu przedzielając go kwotą
15 mins