KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

price paths/tracks

Polish translation: krzywe cen / trendy cen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price paths/tracks
Polish translation:krzywe cen / trendy cen
Entered by: anuke

18:44 Feb 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: price paths/tracks
"Analysis of price paths / tracks for the fuels (coal and oil) and energy"

What is the difference? How would you translate it? It's basically a text on the duties of a Consultant who analyzes the fuel prices and makes a forecast of their future development
anuke
krzywe cen / trendy cen
Explanation:
wydaje mi sie to do przyjecia, chodzi o ujecie wykresowe ...
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
dzieki, uzylam wlasnie twojej propozycji :)



Summary of answers provided
3 +2krzywe cen / trendy cenZofia Wislocka
3ścieżki cenowe/tendencje cenoweRoman Kozierkiewicz
3zachowanie się cen,
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zachowanie się cen,


Explanation:
coś w tym guście, to zjawisko długookresowe

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
krzywe cen / trendy cen


Explanation:
wydaje mi sie to do przyjecia, chodzi o ujecie wykresowe ...

Zofia Wislocka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dzieki, uzylam wlasnie twojej propozycji :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: spot on
1 min
  -> thx :))

agree  legato
18 mins
  -> thx :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ścieżki cenowe/tendencje cenowe


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048