KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

top- and bottom-line targets

Polish translation: cele w zakresie przychodów i zysków


10:32 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: top- and bottom-line targets
W przemówieniu prezesa do pracowników:

We’ve reversed our fortunes and are now consistently hitting top- and bottom-line targets that we had gotten used to missing.
M.Kornijów
Polish translation:cele w zakresie przychodów i zysków
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cele w zakresie przychodów i zysków
Adam Lankamer
4 -1cele minimalne i maksymalne
MagDol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cele w zakresie przychodów i zysków


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
42 mins

agree  ANNA BLAZ
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 day7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cele minimalne i maksymalne


Explanation:
IMHO

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: no nie
39 mins
  -> no faktycznie nie - w ogóle tego nie skojarzyłam w pierwszym momencie z tym z czym powinnam, ale nie będę usuwać :)