KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

wave

Polish translation: faza/etap


00:26 Mar 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: wave
As such, we are very pleased to report that in the month of May we officially launched the pilot wave of the Sales Excellence Initiative (SEI). I
drugi przykład:
The pilot wave is in full deployment with subsequent waves scheduled to start shortly.
Kaskaj
Polish translation:faza/etap
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3faza/etap
Adam Lankamer
3fala, rzut
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fala, rzut


Explanation:
fala pilotowa, rzut pilotowy

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
faza/etap


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
12 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 hrs

agree  inmb
13 hrs