KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

after-sales service

Polish translation: obsługa posprzedażna


14:52 Mar 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: after-sales service
our support covers fast and reliable after-sales service
Ano Nym
Polish translation:obsługa posprzedażna
Explanation:
np tak
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9obsługa posprzedażna
Michal Berski
4 +2obsluga posprzedazowa
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
obsługa posprzedażna


Explanation:
np tak

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min
  -> Dzięki

agree  inmb
2 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Witold Chocholski: ew. usługi posprzedażne, http://mhy.gu.ma/
3 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Rafal Korycinski
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  allp
15 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Joanna Rączka: a nawet serwis posprzedażny
30 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
52 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Polangmar
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Iryna Mazur
1 day6 hrs
  -> Dzięki

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obsluga posprzedazowa


Explanation:
Juz to kiedys bylo, tylko w druga strone.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1188524
"Posprzedazowa" jakos przyjemniej mi brzmi :)
PZDR

Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: W Google 8690 do 7200.
1 hr

agree  Zofia Wislocka: posprzedazowa znacznie lepiej brzmi :))
4 hrs