KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

moving average price

Polish translation: średnia cena ruchoma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving average price
Polish translation:średnia cena ruchoma
Entered by: monico

07:36 Apr 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / magazyny
English term or phrase: moving average price
Inventory will be transferred at the moving average price.

Cały tekst dotyczy nadwyżki stanów magazynowych.
monico
Poland
średnia cena ruchoma
Explanation:
Albo "krocząca"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   5 min (2008-04-07 07:41:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Średnia_krocząca
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4średnia cena ruchoma
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4 +4średnia ruchoma (z) cen
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
średnia ruchoma (z) cen


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: lub średnia krocząca
1 min

agree  Beata_K: zawsze się spotykam ze "średnia krocząca"
27 mins

agree  Scherzando
38 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
średnia cena ruchoma


Explanation:
Albo "krocząca"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   5 min (2008-04-07 07:41:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Średnia_krocząca

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
0 min
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Słownik terminów statystycznych GUS (moving average = średnia ruchoma/łańcuchowa
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!