KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

provision of prices

Polish translation: informowanie o cenach/przekazywanie danych/informacji cenowych


08:35 Jul 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: provision of prices
My sentence: Supply of (i) services, goods or facilities if the information about or belonging to, the purchasing institution is not coming within the control of the supplier, or (ii) standardised products, market information services, provision of prices or office inventory are not classified as outsourcing.

I'd be grateful for any clues:)
Agnieszka_PL
Polish translation:informowanie o cenach/przekazywanie danych/informacji cenowych
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4informowanie o cenach/przekazywanie danych/informacji cenowych
Adam Lankamer
3udostępnianie (informacji o) cenach
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informowanie o cenach/przekazywanie danych/informacji cenowych


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udostępnianie (informacji o) cenach


Explanation:
Przydałby się dokładny kontekst. Ale wydaje mi się, że chodzi o sprawdzanie i udostępnianie pewnych informacji np. o cenach, stanach magazynowych itp.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230