KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

delivering on promises

Polish translation: realizacja obietnic/zobowiązań


09:46 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: delivering on promises
Examples of conflicting demands and competing interests: Performance pressures vs. delivering on promises
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:realizacja obietnic/zobowiązań
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1realizacja obietnic/zobowiązań
Adam Lankamer
4spełnianie/realizacja obietnic
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spełnianie/realizacja obietnic


Explanation:
Chyba, że jest tu jakieś drugie dno...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizacja obietnic/zobowiązań


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
4 hrs