KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

make your numbers

Polish translation: zrealizować założone wyniki/cele


06:36 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: make your numbers
To steal a competitor’s confidential information to make your numbers at the end of a quarter.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:zrealizować założone wyniki/cele
Explanation:
tak bym to zrozumiał
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zrealizować założone wyniki/cele
Adam Lankamer
3wykonanie planu(owanego celu)
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zrealizować założone wyniki/cele


Explanation:
tak bym to zrozumiał

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykonanie planu(owanego celu)


Explanation:
finansowe dotrzymanie terminu
http://www.smchemik.pl/Wykonanie_planu_rzeczowo_-_finansoweg...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44