KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

taking measures

Polish translation: podejmowanie środków/działań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taking measures
Polish translation:podejmowanie środków/działań
Entered by: piotrek123

05:51 Aug 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: taking measures
T & T is especially vulnerable to the spurt in the terrorist attacks and the players are taking measures to tackle them
piotrek123
podejmowanie środków/działań
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5tkl5u
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podejmować (odpowiednie) działania
Jarosław Napierała
4 +1podejmowanie środków/działań
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podejmowanie środków/działań


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5tkl5u

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pakk
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take measures
podejmować (odpowiednie) działania


Explanation:
tak

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję