KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

be and the same is hereby

Polish translation: niniejszym wyłącza się obowiązek przekazania zawiadomienia


12:37 Sep 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: be and the same is hereby
And it is further ordered that neither X nor Y be required to give notice to thier creditors ... and that such notice be and the same is hereby dispensed with pursuant to subsection 7 of section 134 of the Companies Act.
Angren
Polish translation:niniejszym wyłącza się obowiązek przekazania zawiadomienia
Explanation:
w tym zdaniu czasownik to "dispense with"
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you very much for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niniejszym wyłącza się obowiązek przekazania zawiadomienia
Adam Lankamer
3takie zaświadczenie jest/ i powinno być złożone zgodnie z..
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
takie zaświadczenie jest/ i powinno być złożone zgodnie z..


Explanation:
takie zaświadczenie jest zgodne z... i powinno być złożone zgodnie z.....

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niniejszym wyłącza się obowiązek przekazania zawiadomienia


Explanation:
w tym zdaniu czasownik to "dispense with"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Thank you very much for help.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Anna Dzidowska, Edyta Sawin, Dariusz Saczuk