KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

stock investment

Polish translation: lokata w akcje


19:33 Nov 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: stock investment
CompanyX stock investment will become CompanyZ stock investment in CompanyX Savings and Investment Plan.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:lokata w akcje
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lokata w akcjeRoman Kozierkiewicz
4inwestycje w papiery wartościowePolangmar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inwestycje w papiery wartościowe


Explanation:
Lub:
- inwestycje w akcje (AmE)
- inwestycje w obligacje (BrE)

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lokata w akcje


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048
Grading comment
Dziekuję!