KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

capital expansion

Polish translation: ekspansja inwestycyjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital expansion
Polish translation:ekspansja inwestycyjna
Entered by: Iza Szczypka

19:13 Nov 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: capital expansion
Capital Expansion Projects:
Projects that expand infrastructure and involve logistics, team mobilization and major procurement.
bartek
ekspansja inwestycyjna
Explanation:
Propozycja, przez analogię z capital expenditure.
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ekspansja inwestycyjna
Iza Szczypka
3 +1przedsięwzięcia inwestycyjneMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ekspansja inwestycyjna


Explanation:
Propozycja, przez analogię z capital expenditure.

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
18 hrs
  -> Dzięki, i nawzajem :)

agree  Polangmar: Skoro "expansion", to ekspansja.
36 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedsięwzięcia inwestycyjne


Explanation:
do rozważenia, ale zaakceptowałbym również to co proponuje Iza

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
21 hrs
  -> dzięki