KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

escapes management plan

Polish translation: plan przeciwdziałania usterkom/wadom produkcji


19:23 Feb 22, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: escapes management plan
w umowie kompleksowej dostawy,
w punkcie dotyczącym jakośći - plan zajmujący się escapes and control non-conformances
SELISSE
Polish translation:plan przeciwdziałania usterkom/wadom produkcji
Explanation:
Powinno być escape management plan

"Quality escape" happens when nonconforming material enters production, is not detected, and shipped out. - http://tinyurl.com/dg4aa7


Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plan zapobiegania brakom/wadom produkcyjnym
Marian Krzymiński
1 +1plan przeciwdziałania usterkom/wadom produkcji
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escape management plan
plan przeciwdziałania usterkom/wadom produkcji


Explanation:
Powinno być escape management plan

"Quality escape" happens when nonconforming material enters production, is not detected, and shipped out. - http://tinyurl.com/dg4aa7




geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan zapobiegania brakom/wadom produkcyjnym


Explanation:
linki poniżej


    Reference: http://www.ekonomicznie.pl/sciagi.php?mod=pokaz&sciaga=969&k...
    Reference: http://www.leansixsigma.pl/oferta_Lean_TPM.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114