KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

labour practices

Polish translation: zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi/polityka płacowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labour practices
Polish translation:zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi/polityka płacowa
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

15:51 Dec 8, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Business/Commerce (general) / ogólne
English term or phrase: labour practices
Customers and consumers cannot be expected to pay for inefficiencies in our labour practices.
W uzasadnieniu zmian warunków pracy, m.in. zmian stawek za nadgodziny, zmiany w wysokości premii...
Karolina Cywka
Poland
zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi/polityka płacowa
Explanation:
w podanym kontekście
W uzasadnieniu zmian warunków pracy, m.in. zmian stawek za nadgodziny, zmiany w wysokości premii...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi/polityka płacowa
Maciej Andrzejczak
4organizacja pracy
rzima


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zarządzanie zasobami ludzkimi/polityka płacowa


Explanation:
w podanym kontekście
W uzasadnieniu zmian warunków pracy, m.in. zmian stawek za nadgodziny, zmiany w wysokości premii...


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
16 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacja pracy


Explanation:
imho

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310