KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

customer affinity

Polish translation: sympatia klienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer affinity
Polish translation:sympatia klienta
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

12:50 Sep 6, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / biznes
English term or phrase: customer affinity
• Public Internet web systems to promote products and, brands and foster and increase consumer affinity and loyalty. Examples of public web systems can include:
o Web sites
o Mobile device or SMS (Short Message Service) applications
o E-mail Marketing applications
Karolina Cywka
Poland
sympatia klienta
Explanation:
sympatia, jaką klienci darzą ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2011-09-06 13:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz=...

sympatia klienta do marki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-09-06 13:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.okazjawsieci.pl/tag/strona-internetowa
Selected response from:

p_t
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sympatia klientap_t
3przywiązanie klientapokrzywka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sympatia klienta


Explanation:
sympatia, jaką klienci darzą ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2011-09-06 13:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz=...

sympatia klienta do marki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-09-06 13:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.okazjawsieci.pl/tag/strona-internetowa

p_t
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MnMTranslations
3 hrs

agree  Dawid W
2 days 7 hrs

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przywiązanie klienta


Explanation:
zwiększające przywiązanie klienta do marki/produktu

wydaje mi się, że taka opcja łączy w sobie zarówno affinity jak i loyalty
przykłady w linkach


    Reference: http://www.dotcompark.pl/biznes/57-przywizanie-klienta-do-ma...
    Reference: http://www.portfel.pl/pdf/art3978
pokrzywka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish