KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

interface

Polish translation: obszar współdziałania; kanał komunikacyjny


13:38 Sep 29, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: interface
Oranizational responsibility (product safety)
Proper organization of the responsibility and duties involved in delivering product safety in connection with the acquisition, reorganization and carving out/closure of units of the company. Definition of clear interfaces in relation to product responsibility; transfer of documents to the new product owner; regulation of jurisdictions as regards the product monitoring duty.
Punkt styku? kontaktu?
Portable
Polish translation:obszar współdziałania; kanał komunikacyjny
Explanation:
W tym kontekście to najbardziej chodzi moim zdaniem. Aż prosiłoby się zacytować klasyka spalszczania angielskich terminów komputerowych: "międzymordzie".
Selected response from:

Pawel Mazur
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje, ta propozycja najbardziej mnie przekonuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4punkt styku
rzima
4obszar współdziałania; kanał komunikacyjny
Pawel Mazur
4granica
Joanna Rączka


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granica


Explanation:
Z takim rozumieniem słowa interface spotykałam się np. w umowach - chodzi o np. granicę dostawy, granica podziału odpowiedzialności. Np. w przypadku instalacji elektrycznej - do zacisków w skrzynce przyłączowej włącznie - do dostawcy urządzenia (wykonawca), od zacisków - do właściciela instalacji (zamawiający).

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar współdziałania; kanał komunikacyjny


Explanation:
W tym kontekście to najbardziej chodzi moim zdaniem. Aż prosiłoby się zacytować klasyka spalszczania angielskich terminów komputerowych: "międzymordzie".

Pawel Mazur
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziekuje, ta propozycja najbardziej mnie przekonuje

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punkt styku


Explanation:
a może po prostu w ten sposób

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310