KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

contribution to net income from material

Polish translation: udział kosztów materiałowych w dochodzie netto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contribution to net income from material
Polish translation:udział kosztów materiałowych w dochodzie netto
Entered by: traxa

20:10 Feb 17, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: contribution to net income from material
Tytuł dokumentacji pojawiającej się w kontekście aktualizacji wytycznych dot. zarządzania łańcuchem dostaw w dużej międzynarodowej firmie, całe zdanie:
"Requirements for the standardized documentation of "Contribution to Net Income from Material" (CNI) are described to ensure traceability of CNI measures"
więcej się ten termin nie pojawia
mam wątpliwości, jak tutaj przetłumaczyć "contribution", żeby to miało sens

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc
traxa
udział kosztów materiałowych w dochodzie netto
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję! Jako tytuł dokumentacji takie tłumaczenie jest w sam raz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udział kosztów materiałowych w dochodzie nettoRoman Kozierkiewicz
3wpływ redukcji kosztów pozyskania materiałów na dochód nettoMarta Williams
4 -1udział materiału w dochodzie nettoPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
udział materiału w dochodzie netto


Explanation:
Tak może.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję za propozycję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: Patrz odpowiedź specjalisty poniżej
2 days18 hrs
  -> Odpowiedź specjalisty jest powyżej. Ponownie dziękuję i pozdrawiam.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udział kosztów materiałowych w dochodzie netto


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1048
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję! Jako tytuł dokumentacji takie tłumaczenie jest w sam raz

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wpływ redukcji kosztów pozyskania materiałów na dochód netto


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujęła, żeby było wiadomo o co chodzi. Mowa o zarządzaniu łańcuchem dostaw, a mierniki typu CNI, PPC, MCP itd mówią w jaki sposób procurement/dział zakupów przyczynia sie do wyniku finansowego przedsiębiorstwa, czyli jaką generuje wartość dodaną/oszczędności itd.

Procurement Value in Project Business. Procurement value means cost reduction of the Total Direct Cost (TDC) in Project Business to achieve Contribution to Net Income (CNI). Cost Reduction includes the traditional Purchase Price Change (PPC) where the last price paid or average annual price paid is the benchmark to calculate cost reduction with the new lower price. Material Cost Productivity (MCP) cost reduction is the result of a cost reduction effort due to design to cost, target costing, value engineering and project purchases that deal with costs that have a “previously defined reference model”.
http://tinyurl.com/6usmfrs

CNI (wg Siemensa) - Contribution to Net Income/Savings in % of total external Purchase Volume
http://www.slideshare.net/Bobtb/following-the-supply-chain-s...

You will be responsible for providing a best practice procurement service into the business and to negotiate value for money supplier agreements which deliver actual contribution to Net Income
http://www.supplychainonline.co.uk/job-detail.aspx?id=56491&...


Marta Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję za propozycję i świetne odnośniki; gdyby termin pojawiał się w innym kontekście skorzystałabym z tej opcji, ale jest to tylko tytuł dokumentacji, więc zdecydowałam się na bardziej skrótową wersję z ang. skrótem w nawiasie (CNI), osoby, do kt. skierowany jest tekst będą wiedziały, o co chodzi