KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

top-tier organization

Polish translation: organizacja na najwyższym poziomie


11:37 Feb 25, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: top-tier organization
Attracts high caliber talent by effectively promoting XYZ as a top-tier organization.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:organizacja na najwyższym poziomie
Explanation:
jako organizację na najwyższym poziomie
Selected response from:

Michał Cyfert
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organizacja na najwyższym poziomie
Michał Cyfert
2 +1jedna z najbardziej renomowanych organizacji
asia20002


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizacja na najwyższym poziomie


Explanation:
jako organizację na najwyższym poziomie

Michał Cyfert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jedna z najbardziej renomowanych organizacji


Explanation:
Taka propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-25 14:29:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/top-tier vendor


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&sclient=psy-ab&q=%22jedna+z+najb...
asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: oddaje lepiej fakt bycia w gronie ..
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję